Ironwood Golf Course

Gainesville weighs proposals for Ironwood Golf Course’s future

GAINESVILLE, Fla. (WCJB) -The city of Gainesville is considering proposals for the future of…

UF alums propose takeover of Gainesville-run Ironwood Golf Course: ‘It needs help’

GAINESVILLE, Fla. (WCJB) — The future of Ironwood Golf Course could be changing, as city…

Sun Lakes golf course rated best in nation | News

There are great advantages to playing a short course, says Mark Thesing, the director of…

Gainesville Mayor comments on Ironwood Golf Course restoration

GAINESVILLE, Fla. (WCJB) – Mayor Harvey Ward sat down with TV20 to talk about the…

Ironwood Golf Course and RTS are no longer under management watch following ongoing problems

GAINESVILLE, Fla. (WCJB) – Two city of Gainesville departments are no longer on…